This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 17 November 2020 |
| Time: | 12:36 |
| Type: | Boeing 737-932ER (WL) |
| Owner/operator: | Delta Air Lines |
| Registration: | N908DN |
| MSN: | 64881/7266 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2018 |
| Engine model: | CFMI CFM56-7B |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 80 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | near Denver, CO -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Atlanta Hartsfield Jackson International Airport, GA (ATL/KATL) |
| Destination airport: | SEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Delta Air Lines flight 333 was operating a scheduled flight from ATL to SEA when the crew declared emergency after experiencing erroneous stall warnings while in cruise. The flight diverted to Denver (DEN) where the aircraft performed an uneventful landing.
Sources:
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/flights/dl333#2611e47b 