Accident Junkers Ju 188 A-2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245070

Date:Wednesday 23 August 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 188 A-2
Owner/operator:7./KG 6 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Baltic / Kiel Bay -   Denmark
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Ahlhorn
Destination airport:Copenhagen
Narrative:
The Ju 188 crashed into the sea under unknown circumstances. One crew member died, four others are MIA.

Sources:

http://www.flensted.eu.com/g1944166.shtml
http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?p=209608