Incident Cessna ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245105

Date:Saturday 21 November 2020
Time:
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Champoton, Yohaltun valley -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After a single engine Cessna transporting drugs made an emergency landing, the drugs were unloaded and the airplane was set on fire.
The airplane made an emergency landing on a highway at night.
Fake reg. ? Reports speak of registration YV124.

Sources:

https://solyucatan.com/narco-nave-aterriza-con-cargamento-en-champoton/
https://cambio22.mx/aterriza-otra-aeronave-del-narco-en-campeche-y-rescatan-el-cargamento-antes-de-incinerarla/
https://cambio22.mx/carreteras-y-caminos-de-zonas-semi-abandonadas-utiliza-el-narco-para-aterrizajes-clandestinos/

Media: