Incident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245131

Date:Sunday 22 November 2020
Time:18:20
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Genderkingen airfield -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Genderkingen airfield
Destination airport:Genderkingen airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During a night training flight, as the plane landed, the plane struck a deer on the runway. The plane sustained minor damage.

Sources:

https://www.augsburger-allgemeine.de/donauwoerth/Genderkingen-Flugzeug-stoesst-beim-Landen-mit-Reh-zusammen-id58593356.html