Incident Cessna 402C ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245222

Date:Friday 27 November 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C402 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 402C
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Maravilla, Tenejapa, Chiapas -   Mexico
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A burnt twin engine plane was found by peasants in Maravilla, Tenejapa, Chiapas. It had been used for transporting drugs. What remains look like c-402C.

Sources:

https://cambio22.mx/encuentran-avioneta-quemada-en-chiapas/

Media: