Incident Cessna F177RG Cardinal RG (Reims) F-GAAO, Saturday 17 November 2007 PDF Passenger injured by running propeller. Current in 2010. ..." /> PDF Passenger injured by running propeller. Current in 2010. ..." /> PDF Passenger injured by running propeller. Current in 2010. ..." />
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 17 November 2007
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C77R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F177RG Cardinal RG (Reims)
Owner/operator:unknown
Registration: F-GAAO
MSN: F177RG0150
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Saint-Cyr-l'Ecole - 78 -   France
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Blessure du passager par l'hélice tournanteef="/docspa/2007/f-ao071117/pdf/f-ao071117.pdf" target="_blank">PDF
Passenger injured by running propeller.
Current in 2010.

Sources:

copterc.