Incident Dassault Falcon 900EX N382KU, Friday 27 November 2020
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 27 November 2020
Time:14:57
Type:Silhouette image of generic F900 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Falcon 900EX
Owner/operator:Bond Aire LLC
Registration: N382KU
MSN: 47
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Flying Cloud Airport (FCM/KFCM), Minneapolis, MN -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Minneapolis-Flying Cloud Airport, MN (FCM/KFCM)
Destination airport:Minneapolis-Flying Cloud Airport, MN (FCM/KFCM)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft returned to airport after a thunk and vibration. Post flight inspection revealed damage to #3 engine cowling.

Sources:

https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N382KU

Location