Incident Murphy Rebel F-WNOA, Wednesday 9 March 2005
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.
This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Wednesday 9 March 2005
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic RBEL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Murphy Rebel
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-WNOA
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Tarbes - 65 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Perte de contrôle au roulement au décollage, collision avec un obstacle, absence de vérifications après des opérations de maintenance et lors de la mise en oeuvre de l'avion, précipitation lors des vérifications avant le décollage. PDF