Incident Piper PA-32R-301 Saratoga F-BOLT, Saturday 22 January 2005
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 22 January 2005
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P32R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32R-301 Saratoga
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BOLT
MSN: 3240082
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Saint Barthélémy, French Antilles -   Saint Barthélemy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Perte de contrôle lors de la remise de gaz, collision avec la surface de l'eau, décision tardive d'interrompre l'atterrissage, préparation du vol insuffisante.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2005/f-lt050122/pdf/