This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 5 December 2020 |
| Time: | 19:31 |
| Type: | Pilatus PC-12/45 |
| Owner/operator: | Air Methods Corp |
| Registration: | N324AC |
| MSN: | 197 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1997 |
| Total airframe hrs: | 14297 hours |
| Engine model: | P&W Canada PT6A-67 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Broadus Airport (00F), Broadus, MT -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Ambulance |
| Departure airport: | Rapid City Regional Airport, SD (RAP/KRAP) |
| Destination airport: | Broadus Airport, MT (00F) |
| Investigating agency: | FAA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft experienced a landing gear collapse upon landing at Broadus Airport (00F), Broadus, Montana. The airplane sustained unspecified damage and the three occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.
Sources:
FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N324AC https://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/001461755.html Location