Incident Piper PA-44-180T Turbo Seminole N83750,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245453

Date:Saturday 5 December 2020
Time:21:14
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-44-180T Turbo Seminole
Owner/operator:AirGo Inc
Registration: N83750
MSN: 44-8107053
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Mount Vernon Airport (MVN/KMVN), Mount Vernon, IL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Centralia Municipal Airport, IL (ENL/KENL)
Destination airport:Mount Vernon Airport, IL (KMVN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained unreported but apparent minor damage subsequent to a nosegear collapse during a gear-related emergency landing at Mount Vernon Airport (MVN/KMVN), Mount Vernon, Illinois. The three occupants onboard the airplane were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.southernillinoisnow.com/2020/12/06/airgo-plane-makes-safe-emergency-landing-at-mt-vernon-outland-airport/
FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N83750
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult