| Date: | Monday 11 October 2004 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Diamond DA40D Diamond Star |
| Owner/operator: | Diamond Finance Services GmbH |
| Registration: | F-GUVK |
| MSN: | D4.121 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2004 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport, Hérault 34 -
France
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport (MPL/LFMT) |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Leakage of fuel, voluntary interruption of the flight, stop of the engine on final.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
BEA
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 3 April 2007 |
F-GUVK |
ESMA Aviation Academy |
0 |
Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport, Hérault 34 |
 |
sub |
| 19 July 2008 |
F-GUVK |
ESMA Aviation Academy |
0 |
 |
sub |
| 10 June 2015 |
F-GUVK |
Aéroclub Rossi Levallois Eyguières |
0 |
La Grand'Combe Airfield (LFTN) |
 |
w/o |