Incident airplane D-...., Monday 10 September 1956
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 10 September 1956
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Nigde -   Türkiye
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
German private plane forced landing 5 km from Nigde Karalar station in hilly terrain.

Sources:

Milliyet Gazete 11 September 1956, p1