Incident Cessna 150E N6166T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245564

Date:Friday 11 December 2020
Time:c. 14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150E
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N6166T
MSN: 15060866
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Swanton, Lucas County, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Andrews University Airpark, MI (C20)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft force landed to a road east of Swanton, Lucas County, Ohio.
The aircraft was undamaged and the pilot uninjured.

Sources:

https://www.toledoblade.com/local/police-fire/2020/12/11/plane-makes-emergency-landing-on-ohio-turnpike/stories/20201211112
https://www.wtol.com/article/news/local/oshp-single-engine-plane-lands-on-ohio-turnpike-near-swanton/512-4622e7ef-b57a-4232-9d05-ce9678cc26fc
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N6166T

https://www.airport-data.com/images/aircraft/000/044/044119.jpg (photo with old c/s)

Location