Gear-up landing Incident Cessna T210K Turbo Centurion N9432M,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245698

Date:Monday 14 December 2020
Time:15:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210K Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:Round Table Aviation LLC
Registration: N9432M
MSN: 21059332
Year of manufacture:1970
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Porter County Regional Airport (VPZ/KVPZ), Valparaiso, IN -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Gary/Chicago International Airport, IN (GYY/KGYY)
Destination airport:Valparaiso-Porter County Airport, IN (VPZ/KVPZ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The landing gear was not extended, resulting in a gear-up landing at Porter County Regional Airport VPZ/KVPZ), Valparaiso, Indiana.
The result was damage to the belly skins, propeller, and likely engine.

Sources:

Word of mouth