Incident Rockwell Aero Commander 695 Jetprop , 16 Dec 2020
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245757

Date:16-DEC-2020
Time:
Type:Rockwell Aero Commander 695 Jetprop
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:San José la Maquina -   Guatemala
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Law enforcement officers located a crashed plane in San José la Maquina, Guatemala. The plane had been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

www.guatevision.com
https://www.prensalibre.com/guatemala/justicia/localizan-en-finca-de-san-jose-la-maquina-aeronave-que-violo-el-espacio-aereo-nacional/
https://lahora.gt/enesima-aeronave-con-posibles-ilicitos-es-localizada-en-suchitepequez/

Media: