Runway excursion Incident Rockwell International 690B Turbo Commander N231AV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245771

Date:Tuesday 15 December 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AC90 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rockwell International 690B Turbo Commander
Owner/operator:Teton Leasing LLC
Registration: N231AV
MSN: 11353
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:McCall Municipal Airport (MYL/KMYL), McCall, ID -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:McCall Airport, ID (MYL/KMYL)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a loss of directional control and subsequent runway excursion during the takeoff roll at McCall Municipal Airport (MYL/KMYL), McCall, Idaho. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:96:17403536132052::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:16-DEC-20,ROCKWELL+INTERNATIONAL
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/001502855.html