| Date: | Friday 14 January 2005 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Piper PA-31T Cheyenne II |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-GALD |
| MSN: | 31T-7620032 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Lille, Nord 59 -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Atterrissage avec le train rentré, acceptation d'une charge de travail trop élevée entraînant l'omission de la vérification de la sortie du train d'atterrissage.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2005/f-Id050114/pdf/f.Id050114.pdf 