This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 14 January 1996 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft F33A Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | Hasman/BON Air |
| Registration: | TC-MGM |
| MSN: | CE-562 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Armutlu/Yalova -
Türkiye
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Bursa |
| Destination airport: | Istanbul |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed into hill in bad weather. Composer Onno Tunç (47) and pilot Hasan Kanikla.
Sources:
Milliyet Gazete 15 January 1996, p13
Turkish Civil Register
Onno Tunç