Accident Aérospatiale AS 350 B2 Ecureuil 18201, Wednesday 12 February 2003
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 12 February 2003
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AS50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aérospatiale AS 350 B2 Ecureuil
Owner/operator:KASET
Registration: 18201
MSN: 2564
Year of manufacture:1991
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Uthai Thani -   Thailand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed during forest survey flight. Pilot and three passengers not seriously injured.

Sources:

AFM JUL 2003