| Date: | Tuesday 14 December 2004 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Socata TB20 Trinidad |
| Owner/operator: | DGAC/SEFA |
| Registration: | F-GGNZ |
| MSN: | 1302 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Dompierre-sur-Besbre - 03 -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Engine shutdown due to fuel supply failure, emergency landing in the countryside.
Cause: failure to detect a crimping fault during manufacture of the mechanical pump.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
PDF 