Incident Socata MS880B Rallye Club F-BVLE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24590

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Sunday 17 April 2005
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic RALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata MS880B Rallye Club
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BVLE
MSN: 2502
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Toussus-le-Noble - 78 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emanation de fumée en cabine lors de la rotation au décollage, atterrissage d'urgence, confusion entre deux modes de fermeture du bouchon de la goulotte de remplissage d'huile, connaissances insuffisantes des particularités de l' équipement de l'avion. PDF