Incident Cirrus SR22 N292DR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245901

Date:Friday 18 December 2020
Time:14:03
Type:Silhouette image of generic SR22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cirrus SR22
Owner/operator:Double R Aviation LLC
Registration: N292DR
MSN: 4102
Year of manufacture:2014
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:David Wayne Hooks Memorial Airport (DWH/KDWH), Houston, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Dallas-Addison Airport, TX (ADS/KADS)
Destination airport:Houston-David Wayne Hooks Airport, TX (DWH/KDWH)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a nosegear collapse on landing rollout at David Wayne Hooks Memorial Airport (DWH/KDWH), Houston, Texas. The fixed gear airplane sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N292DR
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=292DR