Incident Bombardier CRJ-200ER N92EA, Sunday 20 December 2020
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 20 December 2020
Time:22:50 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic CRJ2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bombardier CRJ-200ER
Owner/operator:Elite Airways
Registration: N92EA
MSN: 7732
Year of manufacture:2002
Engine model:GE CF34-3B1
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Philadelphia International Airport, PA (PHL/KPHL) -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Philadelphia International Airport, PA (PHL/KPHL)
Destination airport:Houston-William P. Hobby Airport, TX (HOU/KHOU)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Elite Airways flight 7Q5385, a CRJ-200ER, was taxied into snow covered grass and became stuck.

Sources:

https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n92ea#265dff16
FAA

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

24 February 2009 EC-IKZ Air Nostrum 0 55 NM south of the Santander Airport non
All engine powerloss

Location