Incident Cessna T303 Crusader XB-MSI, 22 Dec 2020
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245923

Date:22-DEC-2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C303 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T303 Crusader
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-MSI
MSN: T30300272
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Retalhuleu -   Guatemala
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna T303 Crusader landed on an illegal landing strip in Retalhuleu, Guatemala. It was confiscated by armed forces of the Guatemalan Army.

Sources:

https://www.tn23.tv/2020/12/22/localizan-aeronave-con-droga-en-retalhuleu/

https://photos-e1.flightcdn.com/photos/retriever/4b3a49026a9c8995c4f9390ec0d2b3bdcd689a00 (photo)

Media: