Incident Robin DR.400 F-GTPB, 15 Jul 2006
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24593

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:15-JUL-2006
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GTPB
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Krivi Vir - ETR -   Serbia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
On 15 July 2006, a ROBIN DR 400 -180, registered F- GTPB, with one pilot and three passengers, departed Gorna Orahovica (Bulgaria) on a private flight to Osijek (Croatia). After crossing the border between Bulgaria and Serbia, at approximately 08.50 (UTC), the air traffic control lost contact with the plane. The wreckage was found two days later. This investigation was carried out in accordance with the provisions of Annex 13 to the Chicago Convention. PDF