Incident Cessna 120 OO-ACE, Monday 30 March 1964
ASN logo

Date:Monday 30 March 1964
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C120 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 120
Owner/operator:
Registration: OO-ACE
MSN: 13872
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Wevelgem, West Flanders -   Belgium
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Collision between a de Havilland DH.82a Tiger Moth (OO-EVH) and a Cessna 120 (OO-ACE).

Sources:

AAIU Belgium