Incident Aeronca 7AC Champion OO-TWH, Monday 20 January 1958
ASN logo

Date:Monday 20 January 1958
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH7A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeronca 7AC Champion
Owner/operator:
Registration: OO-TWH
MSN: 7AC-2633
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Grimbergen, Flemish Brabant -   Belgium
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Collision between de Havilland DH.82a Tiger Moth (OO-SOG) and Aeronca 7AC Champion (OO-TWH).

Sources:

AAIU Belgium