Accident Orta St.-Hubert SG1 OO-AMT, Sunday 12 April 1936
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 12 April 1936
Time:
Type:Orta St.-Hubert SG1
Owner/operator:Cercle Liegois d'Aviation de Tourisme
Registration: OO-AMT
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gosselies, Hainaut -   Belgium
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:Gosselies
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Lost control at 300m while performing aerobatics and crashed after the tail broke off from the aircraft.

Sources:

AAIU Belgium