This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.
| Date: | Wednesday 31 January 2007 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft 58 Baron |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-GNSI |
| MSN: | TH-1510 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Dole - 39 -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Blocage de la gouverne de direction par accrétion de glace, au cours d'un exercice de panne moteur. PDF