Accident Junkers Ju 88 A-4 4D+IK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 246148

Date:Wednesday 5 May 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-4
Owner/operator:13./KG 30 Luftwaffe
Registration: 4D+IK
MSN: 2046
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Aalborg West airfield -   Denmark
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Aalborg West airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The lost control during take off and collided with a Ju 88 parked in the area. The pilot died in the crash, the other two crew members were injured.

Sources:

http://www.flensted.eu.com/g1943062.shtml
http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=27417