Incident Cessna 210 F-GCGJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24620

Date:Saturday 17 May 2003
Time:12:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GCGJ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Talmont-Saint-Hilaire - 85 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Sortie latérale de piste et collision avec un obstacle pendant une remise de gaz avant l'atterrissage. Maîtrise insuffisante de l'aéronef.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-gj030517/htm/f-gj030517.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-gj030517/pdf/f-gj030517.pdf