Accident Aerospool WT-9 Dynamic F-HVXA, Saturday 19 December 2020
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 19 December 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic WT9 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aerospool WT-9 Dynamic
Owner/operator:Haguenau Aeroclube
Registration: F-HVXA
MSN: DY-436/2012 LSA
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Haguenau Airfield (LFSH) -   France
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Haguenau Airfield (LFSH)
Destination airport:Haguenau Airfield (LFSH)
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
At the beginning of the taxi to the runway, the pilot confused the trim and the throttle. The plane went off the taxiway and struck a barrier. 

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/sortie-de-voie-de-circulation-lors-du-roulage-vers-la-piste-collision-avec-une-barriere/
https://www.aeroclub-haguenau.com/piloter.html
https://translate.google.com/translate?hl=en&sl=fr&u=http://tagazous.free.fr/affichage2.php%3Fimg%3D56908&prev=search&pto=aue

Location