| Date: | Wednesday 16 April 2003 |
| Time: | 14:30 |
| Type: | Jodel D.119 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-PMEN |
| MSN: | 219 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Annecy, Haute-Savoie 74 -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Passage sur le dos à l'atterrissage sur une piste non revêtue avec les skis en position basse. Dysfonctionnement d'un micro-contact du système de commande des skis.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-en030416/htm/f-en030416.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-en030416/pdf/f-en030416.pdf 