| Date: | Saturday 17 November 2001 |
| Time: | 12:50 |
| Type: | Cessna 206 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-GPRM |
| MSN: | U206-02125 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | La Roche-sur-Yon - 85 -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Parachuting |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Endommagement de l'empennage horizontal à la suite de l'ouverture intempestive d'un parachute. Gestion inadaptée d'un refus de saut.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-rm011117/htm/f-rm011117.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-rm011117/pdf/f-rm011117.pdf 