Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-32R-300 Cherokee Lance N568WF, Saturday 26 December 2020
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 26 December 2020
Time:15:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic P32R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32R-300 Cherokee Lance
Owner/operator:Plane Fun LLC
Registration: N568WF
MSN: 32R-7680264
Year of manufacture:1976
Total airframe hrs:3773 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:McKellar-Sipes Regional Airport (MKL/KMKL), Jackson, TN -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Jackson-McKellar-Sipes Regional Airport, TN (MKL/KMKL)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at McKellar-Sipes Regional Airport (MKL/KMKL), Jackson, Tennessee. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:96:15809758507178::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:28-DEC-20,PIPER
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N568WF
https://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/001449855.html

Location