This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 27 December 2020 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Mooney M20E Super 21 |
| Owner/operator: | Tango Aviation LLC |
| Registration: | N5705Q |
| MSN: | 712 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Glendale Municipal Airport (GEU/KGEU), Glendale, AZ -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Glendale Municipal Airport, AZ (KGEU) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft experienced a gearup landing to Runway 01 at Glendale Municipal Airport (GEU/KGEU), Glendale, Arizona. The airplane sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.
Sources:
FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft Location