Incident Fokker C.Vd 600, Friday 29 November 1935
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 29 November 1935
Time:
Type:Fokker C.Vd
Owner/operator:LVA
Registration: 600
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Waalhaven Airfield, Zuid-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Soesterberg AB
Destination airport:Waalhaven Rotterdam
Narrative:
Undershot landing and hit a weather vane, the undercarriage broke off and crashed, badly damaging the left wings.

Sources:

Twentsch dagblad Tubantia en Enschedesche courant
30-11-1935