Incident Ultralight trike ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 246338

Date:Monday 21 December 2020
Time:
Type:Ultralight trike
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Wołczyny, Włodawa County -   Poland
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:Ukraine
Destination airport:Poland
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during an illegal flight from Ukraine to Poland with cigarettes. Pilot injured.

Sources:

https://www.nadbuzanski.strazgraniczna.pl/nos/aktualnosci/40070,Przechwycono-papierosy-przemycone-przy-uzyciu-motolotni.html