ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 246359
Last updated: 1 April 2021
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 30-DEC-2020 |
Time: | |
Type: | Thruster Gemini |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | 25-0026 |
C/n / msn: | 086-120 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Karakin, N of Perth, WA -
Australia
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The ultralight aircraft crash landed in a paddock in Karakin, north of Perth, Western Australia. The pilot survived the crash.
Sources:
https://thewest.com.au/news/perth/pilot-survives-after-crashing-light-plane-into-paddocks-in-karakin-north-of-perth-ng-b881758339z https://watch.thewest.com.au/show/pub-133554 https://www.raa.asn.au/our-organisation/registration-search/