Incident Sud Aviation SE.3130 Alouette II F-GRPH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24636

Date:Tuesday 2 October 2001
Time:12:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sud Aviation SE.3130 Alouette II
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GRPH
MSN: 1356
Year of manufacture:1960
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Saint-Victor-de-Malcap, Gard 30 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Décollage en campagne manqué sur un sol détrempé et boueux. Choix d'un site de posé inadapté, réaction inappropriée du pilote, dosage inadapté sur le pas cyclique.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: BEA f-ph011002
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-ph011002/htm/f-ph011002.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-ph011002/pdf/f-ph011002.pdf