This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 26 December 2020 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Antonov An-72 |
| Owner/operator: | Rada Airways |
| Registration: | EW-286TL |
| MSN: | 36547098957 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | near Yaroslavl -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Yaroslavl-Tunoshna Airport (IAR/UUDL) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The An-72 of Rada Airways reported a loss of cabin pressure after departure from Yaroslavl-Tunoshna Airport. The aircraft descended to 10.000 feet and returned to Yaroslavl.
Sources:
FAVT