| Date: | Friday 15 January 1999 |
| Time: | 14:45 |
| Type: | Schleicher Ka 6 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-CBZU |
| MSN: | 4211 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Seillans - 83 -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Collision avec le relief. Perte de contrôle en raison d'une prise de décision tardive.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-zu990115/htm/f-zu990115.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-zu990115/pdf/f-zu990115.pdf 