Incident Sud Aviation SE.3130 Alouette II F-GFZQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24650

Date:Saturday 4 September 1999
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sud Aviation SE.3130 Alouette II
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GFZQ
MSN: 1813
Year of manufacture:1962
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Cosne-sur-Loire - 58 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Atterrissage dur. Dosage inadapté de la correction sur la commande de pas collectif.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: BEA f-zq990904
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-zq990904/htm/f-zq990904.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-zq990904/pdf/f-zq990904.pdf