Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-30 Twin Comanche N7305Y, Tuesday 5 January 2021
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 5 January 2021
Time:11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-30 Twin Comanche
Owner/operator:Arkadelphia Aircraft Services Inc
Registration: N7305Y
MSN: 30-350
Year of manufacture:1964
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Florence Memorial Field Airport (ADF/KADF), Arkadelphia, AR -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Florence Memorial Field Airport (ADF/KADF)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at Florence Memorial Field Airport (ADF/KADF), Arkadelphia, Arkansas. The airplane sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:96:4413428091220::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:07-JAN-21,PIPER
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult

https://www.comancheflyers.com/publication/view/comanche-flyer-january-2013/