ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 246537
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 07-JAN-2021 |
Time: | |
Type: | Airbus A320-271N |
Owner/operator: | WizzAir |
Registration: | HA-LJB |
MSN: | 10092 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Gdansk-Lech Walesa Airport (GDN/EPGD) -
Poland
|
Phase: | Standing |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | Gdansk-Lech Walesa Airport (GDN/EPGD) |
Destination airport: | Stockholm-Skavsta Airport (NYO/ESKN) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Wizz Air Airbus A320neo was damaged today at Gdansk, Poland when it was hit by a ground vehicle while being readied for a flight to Stockholm. No injuries reported.
Sources:
https://m.trojmiasto.pl/wiadomosci/Stluczka-z-udzialem-samolotu-na-lotnisku-w-Gdansku-n152166.html https://twitter.com/BoardingPassRO/status/1347608970698104832?s=20