Incident Cessna T206H Stationair TC AEE-177, Thursday 7 January 2021
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 7 January 2021
Time:c.
Type:Silhouette image of generic T206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T206H Stationair TC
Owner/operator:Aviación del Ejército Ecuatoriano
Registration: AEE-177
MSN: T206-08909
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Pakayaku, Pastaza -   Ecuador
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Cessna T206H Stationair TC AEE-177 of the Ecuadorian Army nosed over after landing at Pakayaku, Pastaza.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/confeniae1/status/1347269596529778689
https://twitter.com/confeniae1/status/1347277801750200321

Media: