Incident Mitsubishi MU-2B-26A N2RA, Friday 8 January 2021
ASN logo

Date:Friday 8 January 2021
Time:15:01
Type:Silhouette image of generic MU2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mitsubishi MU-2B-26A
Owner/operator:Flying MU2 LLC
Registration: N2RA
MSN: 366SA
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Carson Airport (CXP/KCXP), Carson City, NV -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Pueblo Memorial Airport, CO (PUB/KPUB)
Destination airport:Carson City Airport, NV (CSN/KCXP)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced an unspecified landing incident at Carson Airport (CXP/KCXP), Carson City, Nevada. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:08-JAN-21,CARSON%20CITY,N2RA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N2RA
https://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/001024026.html

Location