Incident Light plane fake reg., Friday 10 January 2020
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 10 January 2020
Time:
Type:Light plane
Owner/operator:Unknown
Registration: fake reg.
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Concordia, SC -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crash landed, the pilot evaded the scene. Registration "PU-ZUM" does not exist so the aircraft was carrying a fake registration.

Sources:

https://www.aeroflap.com.br/aviao-misterioso-sofre-acidente-e-ainda-e-incognita-para-a-anac/

https://g1.globo.com/sc/santa-catarina/noticia/2021/01/11/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-faz-pouso-forcado-em-lavoura-proximo-ao-aeroporto-de-concordia.ghtml