This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 30 October 1922 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | de Havilland DH.9 |
| Owner/operator: | LA-KNIL |
| Registration: | H-111 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Tasikmalaja -
Indonesia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Kalidjati |
| Destination airport: | Soeka Miskin, Bandung |
Narrative:Got lost in a thunderstorm and had to make an emergency landing after running out of fuel. Aircraft crashed into a building.
Sources:
De Indische courant
19-12-1922